PRIVACY POLICY 

We know that you care how your information is used, and we appreciate your trust that we will use it carefully and sensibly. This notice describes our privacy policy. By using HUSTLER Casino’s services, you are accepting the privacy policy described below.

1. Personal Information
  • Information You Provide. We receive and store information you enter. For example, when you search for or buy a product or service, or when you supply information such as your address, phone number, or credit card. We use the information that you provide for such purposes as processing your orders, managing your events, responding to your requests, customizing future shopping for you, improving our website, and communicating with you.
  • Cookies. Like many websites, we use “cookies”. Cookies are small bits of information that we transfer to your hard drive that allow us to recognize you and to provide you with a customized shopping experience. The cookies we use on this website are “session cookies” and are deleted at the end of your current session. These cookies are used only to provide usability and security and are not used to track ongoing usage.
  • Other Information: Every computer has an IP (Internet Protocol) address. IP addresses of computers used to visit this site are noted. In addition, we automatically collect other information such as email addresses, browser types, operating systems, and the URL addresses of sites clicked to and from this site.

2. Use of Information

  • Customized Shopping. We use your information to better serve you by providing a customized shopping experience. Many parts of HUSTLER CASINO may be accessed without providing any personal information. Personal information is only required when necessary, such as when purchasing tickets or posting events for ticket sales.
  • Agents. We employ other companies and individuals to perform functions on our behalf. Examples include delivering packages, sending postal mail and e-mail, and processing credit card payments. They have access to personal information needed to perform their functions, but may not use it for other purposes.
  • Law Enforcement. If we receive a lawful court order to release account or other personal information then we will comply with the law. We will also release information when necessary to protect the life, safety, or property of others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organizations for fraud protection and credit risk reduction.
3. Protecting Information
  •  We work to protect the security of your information during transmission by using Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) software, which encrypts information you submit.
  • We use encryption to protect your information contained in our customer list.
  • We use a firewall to protect against unlawful intrusion.
  • We limit access to your information on a “need to know” basis.
  • It is important for you to protect against unauthorized access to your password and to your computer. Be sure to sign off when finished using a shared computer.
  • No system can guarantee absolute security. However, we take every reasonable precaution to assure that your data is secure.

4. Children

  • We do not sell products or services to children. If you are under 21, you may use this website only with involvement of a parent or guardian.

5. Notes

  • If you would like to learn more about our privacy policy, please contact us at comments@hustlercasinola.com.
  • If you would like to be removed from our email database, please click here.
  • If you would like to be removed from our direct mail database, please click here.
  • We reserve the right to modify this policy in the future.

 

  • This document is provided as a general description of our privacy policy and does not constitute a binding contract.

 

 

 

CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS

 

CALIFORNIA USERS: YOUR CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS

California Shine the Light Law

California Civil Code Section 1798.83, known as the Shine the Light Law, requires us to disclose that California customers may request information concerning whether a business has disclosed personal data (as defined in the Shine the Light law) to any third parties for their direct marketing purposes. We do not disclose your personal data (as defined in the Shine the Light law) to non-affiliated companies for their direct marketing purposes without your consent.

California Consumer Privacy Act

Under the California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”), California Civil Code sections 1798.100-1798.199, California residents have specific rights related to the information we collect or maintain about you.  The rights of California residents pursuant to the CCPA are further described below. This California specific portion of the Privacy Policy was last updated on June 30, 2020.  Any changes will be effective immediately upon the posting of the revised Privacy Policy.

Notice of Collection.

We may collect information about consumers in following categories of personal data that identifies, relates to, describes, or is capable of being associated with a particular individual, as defined by the California Consumer Privacy Act.  We may use this information we collect for the business or commercial purposes described below.  Over the past 12 months we have collected such information from the following sources, for the following business or commercial purposes, and have shared that information with the following categories of third parties. As used below, “affiliate casino” means other casinos under common ownership with us.

 

We may also use any of the information we collect from consumers in order to:

  • Provide customer service and technical assistance and respond to questions related to our products and services;
  • Conduct internal research and development and make business decisions about current and future product and service offerings;
  • Debug and repair errors in our products and services and other activities to maintain and improve the quality and safety of our products and services;
  • Cooperate with law enforcement and protect the rights, interests, safety or property of us or our customers, service providers and other third parties;
  • Comply with and enforce applicable legal and regulatory obligations, and respond to governmental requests;
  • Enforce our policies, terms and conditions, or other agreements; and
  • Defend against or pursue claims, disputes, or litigation – in court or elsewhere.
  • We may disclose or transfer personal data about consumers as part of a corporate business transaction, such as a merger or acquisition, joint venture, corporate reorganization, financing, or sale of company assets, or in the unlikely event of insolvency, bankruptcy, or receivership, in which case the personal data could be transferred to third parties as a business asset in the transaction – subject to the terms of this privacy policy.

Your Right to Know About Personal Information Collected or Disclosed

  1. Your Right to Request Information. You have the right to request that we disclose to you the categories and specific pieces of personal information we have collected about you.  You may make a request for this information twice within a 12-month period.  You may request any or all of the following: The categories your personal information we has collected about you in the preceding 12 months; the categories of sources from which the personal information has been collected about you in the preceding 12 months; the business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling your personal information in the preceding 12 months; the categories of third parties with whom we have shared your personal information in the preceding 12 months; the categories of your personal information that we sold and the categories of third parties to whom the personal information was sold in the preceding 12 months, listed by category or categories of personal information for each third party to whom your personal information was sold; the categories of your personal information that we disclosed for a business purpose in the preceding 12 months; and/or the specific pieces of personal information we have collected about you.
  2. Instructions for Requesting Information.  In order to make a request for information from HUSTLER Casino pursuant to this section please fill out the form on https://www.hustlercasino.com/contact-us/. You can submit the form online or print it out and submit it at HUSTLER Casino.  You may also request information by calling us toll-free at (800) 650-8213, emailing us at WebInquiry@HustlerCasinoLA.com, or contacting us via postal mail at the following address:

HUSTLER Casino
1000 West Redondo Beach Blvd
Gardena, California 90247

In your request, state what information you are requesting. Please provide us with an email address for us to contract you at.  If you do not have an email address, please provide a telephone number, and/or postal mailing address for us to contact you at.

  1. Verification Process. To process requests about categories of information about you, we require that you provide at least two pieces of personal information that match the personal information we maintain about you.

For requests about specific pieces of information about you, we require you provide us with three pieces of personal information that match the personal information we maintain about you.  In addition, we will require that you provide us with a signed and notarized declaration under the penalty of perjury stating that you are the person whose records you are requesting.

Disclosure or Sale of Personal Information

We have not sold any personal information to third parties for a business or commercial purpose in the preceding 12 months.  We do not knowingly collect nor sell the personal information of minors under 18 years of age.

Your Right to Request Deletion of Personal Information

  1. Your Right to Delete Information. You have the right to request that we delete any personal information about you which we have collected from you or which we maintain that identifies, relates to, describes, is capable of being associated with, or could be reasonably linked, directly or indirectly, with you or your household.  We are not required to comply with a request to delete the personal information if it is necessary us to maintain your personal information in order to:
  2. Complete the transaction for which the personal information was collected, provide a good or service requested by you, or reasonably anticipated within the context of a business’s ongoing business relationship with you, or otherwise perform a contract between you and us.
  3. Detect security incidents, protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity; or prosecute those responsible for that activity.
  4. Debug to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionality.
  5. Exercise free speech, ensure the right of another consumer to exercise his or her right of free speech, or exercise another right provided for by law.
  6. Comply with the California Electronic Communications Privacy Act pursuant to Chapter 3.6 (commencing with Section 1546) of Title 12 of Part 2 of the Penal Code.
  7. Engage in public or peer-reviewed scientific, historical, or statistical research in the public interest that adheres to all other applicable ethics and privacy laws, when the businesses’ deletion of the information is likely to render impossible or seriously impair the achievement of such research, if you have provided informed consent.
  8. To enable solely internal uses that are reasonably aligned with the expectations of the consumer based on your relationship with the business.
  9. Comply with a legal obligation.
  10. Otherwise use your personal information, internally, in a lawful manner that is compatible with the context in which you provided the information.
  11. Instructions for Requesting Your Information be Deleted. In order to make a request to delete personal information pursuant to this section please fill out the on https://www.hustlercasino.com/contact-us/. You can submit the form online or print it out and submit it at HUSTLER Casino.  You may also request your information be deleted by calling us toll-free at (800) 650-8213, emailing us at WebInquiry@HustlerCasinoLA.com, or contacting us via postal mail at the following address:

HUSTLER Casino

1000 West Redondo Beach Blvd

Gardena, California 90247

In your request, specify what information you are requesting be deleted or state that you are requesting all information we have collected or maintain about you be deleted. Please provide us with an email address to contact you at.  If you do not have an email address, please provide either a telephone number and/or postal mailing address to contact you.

  1. Verification Process. Requests will be verified in one of two ways depending upon our good faith belief as to the harm unauthorized deletion of this information may pose to you.  For requests to delete that pose a low risk of harm to you should the deletion be unauthorized, for example a deletion of your browsing history on our website, we will require that you provide at least two pieces of personal information that match the personal information we maintain about you.

For requests which pose a high risk of harm to you should the deletion be unauthorized, for example the deletion of your customer account, we will require you provide us with three pieces of personal information that match the personal information we maintain about you.  In addition, we will require that you provide us with a signed and notarized declaration from under the penalty of perjury stating that you are the person whose records you seek to delete.

Right to Opt-Out of the Sale of Personal Information

We do not provide a mechanism for opting-out of the sale of your personal information because do not, and will not, sell personal information we collect.  If we decide to sell personal information in the future, we will provide a notice of right to opt-out in this privacy policy.  We do not, and will not, sell personal information collected during the time period during which a notice of opt-out is not posted.

Right to Non-Discrimination for the Exercise of a Consumer’s Privacy Rights

We will not discriminate against you because you have exercised any of your consumer’s rights, including, but not limited to:

  1. Denying goods or services to you;
  2. Charging different prices or rates for goods or services, including through the use of discounts or other benefits or imposing penalties;
  3. Providing a different level or quality of goods or services to you; and/or
  4. Suggesting that you will receive a different price or rate for goods or services or a different level or quality of goods or services.

Authorized Agent

You may designate an authorized agent to make a request under the California Consumer Protection Act by providing the authorized agent written permission to do so or when you have provided the authorized agent power of attorney pursuant to Probate Code sections 4000 to 4465.  We will require the authorized agent to submit proof that they have been authorized by you to act on their behalf, and, except in cases where you have provided the authorized agent power of attorney, we may require that you verify your identity with us.

Notice of Financial Incentive.

We do not currently offer financial incentives or price or service differences online to consumer in exchange for the retention and/or sale of their information.

Exceptions

We may aggregate and/or de-identify your information so that the information no longer relates to you individually. Our use and disclosure of such aggregated or de-identified information is not subject to this Privacy Policy, and may be disclosed to others without limitation and for any purpose.

Consumers with Disabilities

California consumers with disabilities my contact us for information on how to access this notice in an alternative formate by calling us toll-free at 310-719-9800, emailing us at WebInquiry@HustlerCasinoLA.com, or contacting us via postal mail at the following address:

HUSTLER Casino
1000 West Redondo Beach Blvd
Gardena, California 90247

Contact Us.

If you have any questions or concerns about any aspect of this Privacy Policy or our privacy practices, or if you would like to exercise the choices discussed above, please contact us at the address set forth below or email us at at WebInquiry@HustlerCasinoLA.com:

HUSTLER Casino
1000 West Redondo Beach Blvd
Gardena, California 90247